Is CAJUN STYLE CATFISH FLAKEY CATFISH FILLETS WITH CAJUN STYLE SAUCE, CAJUN STYLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- refined soybean oil
refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CATFISH, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS.
Check CAJUN STYLE CATFISH FLAKEY CATFISH FILLETS WITH CAJUN STYLE SAUCE, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN STYLE CATFISH FLAKEY CATFISH FILLETS WITH CAJUN STYLE SAUCE, CAJUN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
About this product
Seafood · Piece


