Is CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SAUCE [WATER, TOMATOES, TOMATO PASTE, CHICKEN BROTH, OLIVE OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, THYME, RED PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, OREGANO, WHITE PEPPER), GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SASSAFRAS, SMOKE FLAVOR], RICE, CHICKEN (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT), ONION, CELERY, PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC AND ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), OKRA, GREEN PEPPER, RED PEPPER.
Check CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
SMOKED ANDOUILLE WITH SPANISH PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SMOKED ANDOUILLE
Where to buy
CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW WITH PORK ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE PRESSURE COOKER MEALS, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN STEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


