Is CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken raised without antibiotics

skinless chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKINLESS CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK AND WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SAGE, THYME, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep