Is CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK AND WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SAGE, THYME, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


