Is CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
skinless chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, WATER, PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, BLACK AND WHITE PEPPER, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SAGE, THYME, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Where to buy
CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS PEPPERY CAJUN STYLE BLENDED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE CHICKEN WITH PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


