Is Cajun-Style Turkey with Red Beans and Rice_70526 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Long Grain Brown Rice), Ground Turkey (Turkey, Natural Flavorings [Rosemary Extract]), Red Beans (Prepared Red Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar), Trinity Vegetable Mix (Green Pepper, Celery, Onions), Olive Oil (Refined Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Parsley, Sun-Dried Tomatoes Prepared With Sulfur Dioxide To Retain Color, Cajun Style Seasoning (Paprika, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Oregano, Thyme, Basil, Cayenne).

Check Cajun-Style Turkey with Red Beans and Rice_70526 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go