Is Cajun Two Step Fire Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
A pronounced, spicy and smoky seasoning with a coarse, granular texture that adheres well when used as a rub or sprinkled over food. Commonly applied to grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, fries and popcorn. Reviewers note consistent heat and flavor, even seasoning coverage, occasional comments about spice level and packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A pronounced, spicy and smoky seasoning with a coarse, granular texture that adheres well when used as a rub or sprinkled over food. Commonly applied to grilled meats, seafood, vegetables, fries and popcorn. Reviewers note consistent heat and flavor, even seasoning coverage, occasional comments about spice level and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic, Onion, Bell Pepper, Jalapeno), Paprika, Sugar, Spices, Tricalcium Phosphate (to prevent caking), Citric Acid, Extractives of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Natural Lime Flavor, and Natural Lemon Flavor.
Check Cajun Two Step Fire Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Two Step Fire Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun Two Step Fire Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


