Is Cajun Two Step Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lime flavor

natural lime flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Corn flour, salt, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, jalapeno), paprika, leavening (bicarbonate of soda and sodium aluminum phosphate), sugar, monosodium glutamate, citric acid, spices, natural lime flavor, and natural lemon flavor.

Check Cajun Two Step Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Two Step Fish Fry Seafood Breading Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep