Is Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts, Dextrose, Onion, Garlic And Lemon.
Check Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz
CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB
Where to buy
Cajuns Choice Boiling Spice, Shrimp, Crab & Crawfish Boil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


