Is Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tube Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted cashew nuts
roasted cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashew Nuts (Nuts) (91%), Mango Pulp (5%), Grape Juice, Ginger Powder, Salt, Green Mango Powder (1%), Ground Black Pepper, Natural Mango Extract (1%)
Check Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Cajuu Mango Moa Cashew Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


