Is CAKE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CAKE BATTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, INULIN, SORBITOL, RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL, TURMERIC (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR), BEET JUICE (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICES (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR)), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XYLITOL, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check CAKE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CAKE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BATTER LIGHT ICE CREAM, CAKE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


