Is Cake Batter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate 90%, Non Fat Dry Milk, MCT Coconut Oil 50%, VitaFiber® (IMO), Xanthan Gum, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Stevia (Leaf) Extract 98%, Monk Fruit Extract 20%, Sea Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Cake Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


