Is CAKE BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI AND POTASSIUM CARBONATE, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), EGGS, SALT, WHEY, WITH PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE AND POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIERS), LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, NONFAT MILK DERIVED SOLIDS, CORNSTARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WITH XANTHAN, CELLULOSE AND GUAR GUMS, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SULFITES ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED #40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CORN SYRUP.
Check CAKE BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE BITES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


