Is Cake Blueberry Almond Coffee, 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- grade a cultured cream
- unsalted butter
- sour cream
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice flour, sour cream (grade a cultured cream), sugar, unsalted butter (milk), eggs, almonds, dark brown sugar, blueberries, invert sugar, light brown sugar, vanilla, almond extract, baking powder (cornstarch, bicarbonate of soda, monocalcium phosphate), baking soda (sodium bicarbonate), tapioca starch, potato starch, kosher salt, xanthan gum
Check Cake Blueberry Almond Coffee, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Blueberry Almond Coffee, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Blueberry Almond Coffee, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


