Is Cake Chocolate Eruption Ganache Slice, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- non-fat milk solids
- cream
- whipping cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- belgian semi-sweet chocolate
- chocolate mousse filling
- whey
- +2 more
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate eruption cake (chocolate cake (sugar, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa (processed with alkali), pasteurized eggs, soybean oil, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), wheat starch, salt, dextrose, guar gum, whey, egg, soy flour, natural flavor), chocolate mousse filling (belgian semi-sweet chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, soy lecithin, natural vanilla), pasteurized cream, pasteurized eggs, unsweetened chocolate paste (cocoa powder, vegetable fat, soy lecithin), cane sugar, gelatin), frosting (powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), butter (cream), natural palm oil shortening, pasteurized whole milk, natural vanilla extract, salt)), ganache (semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, cacao beans, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, pure vanilla), whipping cream (milk, cream, non-fat milk solids, carrageenan), light corn syrup (corn syrup, salt, vanilla extract (vanilla beans, water, ethyl alcohol)))
Check Cake Chocolate Eruption Ganache Slice, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Chocolate Eruption Ganache Slice, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Chocolate Eruption Ganache Slice, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


