Is Cake Craft Buttercream Icing White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Icing Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono & Diglycerides And Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: Titanium Dioxide.
Check Cake Craft Buttercream Icing White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Craft Buttercream Icing White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


