Is Cake Decor Blue Colour Gel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Colour (Brilliant Blue), Potato Starch, Gelling Agents (Agar, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Cake Decor Blue Colour Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Decor Blue Colour Gel is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing