Is Cake Decor Christmas Sprinkles (Blue & White) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable carbon
- shellac
- carmine
- dextrose
vegetable carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Glucose Powder, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Dextrin, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Artificial Flavouring, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue, Silver, Carmine, Carotenes, Vegetable Carbon)
Check Cake Decor Christmas Sprinkles (Blue & White) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Christmas Sprinkles (Blue & White) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Duncan Hines Classic White Cake Mix, 15.25 oz Box
Lundberg Organic White Cheddar Rice Cake Minis
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Decor - Rainbow Decorating Sprinkles
Where to buy
Cake Decor Christmas Sprinkles (Blue & White) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


