Is Cake Decor Eyes Edible Eyes 25G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Thickener (Gum Arabic), Anticaking Agent (Magnesium Stearate), Sugar, Flavour, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Water, Colours (Caramel, Carmine, Curcumin, Brillant Blue)
Check Cake Decor Eyes Edible Eyes 25G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Eyes Edible Eyes 25G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Cake Decor Eyes Edible Eyes 25G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


