Is Cake Decor Strawberry & Vanilla Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- carmine
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Carmine), Emulsifiers (Mono- & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Cake Decor Strawberry & Vanilla Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Strawberry & Vanilla Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Decor Strawberry & Vanilla Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


