Is Cake Decor Unicorn Cupcake Decoratin Kit28g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Hydroxypropyl Distarch Phosphate, Dextrin, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavouring, Colours (Brilliant Blue, Carmine, Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Carotenes, Plain Caramel, Iron Oxide)
Check Cake Decor Unicorn Cupcake Decoratin Kit28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Decor Unicorn Cupcake Decoratin Kit28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Cake Decor Unicorn Cupcake Decoratin Kit28g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


