Is Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- self raising flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Cupcake Mix: Self Raising Flour (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Raising Agents (Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates)), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Rapeseed Oil, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Orange Icing Mix: Sugar, Paprika Extract, Yellow Sugar Strands and Stars: Sugar, Plant Oils (Coconut, Shea), Rice Flour, Water, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum), Flavouring, Colours (Lutein, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Zog Edible Wafers: Potato Starch, Water, Vegetable Oils (Olive, Sunflower), Fondant Icing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Humectant (Glycerine, Sorbitol), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Spirulina Extract, Colours (Riboflavin, Beetroot Red, Anthocyanin Lake)
Check Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Décor Zog Cupcake Kit 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Double Chocolate Cake CupCake Mix
Pillsbury Funfetti Premium Cake and Cupcake Mix with Candy Bits
Pillsbury Funfetti Cake And Cupcake Mix Strawberry With Candy Bits - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


