Is Cake & Ice Cream Cake, Peppermint Bark Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour flour
enriched bleached wheat flour flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Stabilizer (Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural Flavor, Cake: Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Flour, Niacin
Check Cake & Ice Cream Cake, Peppermint Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake & Ice Cream Cake, Peppermint Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


