Is Cake Ice Cream Oreo - 46 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Oreo Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid], Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening [Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Dextrose, Oreo Wafer (Unbleached Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid], Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Mono and Diesters of Fats and Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Caseinate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Solate, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, to Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum.
Check Cake Ice Cream Oreo - 46 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Ice Cream Oreo - 46 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Ice Cream Oreo - 46 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


