Is Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN), EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, CRUMB SPECULOOS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, RAPESEED OIL, CANDY SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), GLUCOSE AND FRUCTOSE SYRUP, STABILIZERS (SORBITOL SYRUP, GLYCEROL), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EMULSIFIERS (SODIUM, POTASSIUM AND CALCIUM SALTS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake King Cinnamon Crumb Cake Bites, Cinnamon Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
About this product
Snack · Piece


