Is Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acacia Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Colour
Check Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Cookie Icing - Red is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


