Is Cake Mate - Decorating Icing - Blue - 4.25 oz - Case of 6 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Soybean , Cottonseed ) , Water , Corn Syrup , Corn Starch , Modified Corn Starch , Salt , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Mono- and Diglycerides ( For Smoothness ) , Titanium Dioxide ( Color ) , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Polysorbate 60 ( For Smoothness ) , Blue 1 , Citric Acid .
Check Cake Mate - Decorating Icing - Blue - 4.25 oz - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate - Decorating Icing - Blue - 4.25 oz - Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz
COOKIE ICING BLUE
Where to buy
Cake Mate - Decorating Icing - Blue - 4.25 oz - Case of 6 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Bottle


