Is Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acacia Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Colour
Check Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIE ICING BLUE
CARROT CAKE WITH CREAM CHEESE ICING
Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cookie Pink - 7 Oz
LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT
Where to buy
Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


