Is Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Acacia Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Colour
Check Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIE ICING BLUE
CARROT CAKE WITH CREAM CHEESE ICING
Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cookie Pink - 7 Oz
LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT
Where to buy
Cake Mate, Decorating with Ease, Cookie Icing, Blue, 200g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


