Is LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- high fructose corn syrup
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- carrageenan
- chocolate flavored crunchies: milkfat
- ice cream
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
high fructose corn syrup
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream And Chocolate Flavored Crunchies: Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Palm Oil, Colored With (Caramel Color), Chocolate Liquor, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Cocoa, Polysorbate 65, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan. Milk Fudge: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Alkali Processed, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor. Whipped Icing: Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Flavor, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Soy Protein Isolate, Carbohydrate Gum, Salt, To Preserve Freshness (Potassium Sorbate), Xanthan Gum.
Check LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT LAYERS OF CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH THICK RICH FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUNCHIES AND CREAMY WHIPPED ICING ICE CREAM CAKE, LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES INSIDE & OUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice


