Is Cake Mate Green Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Soybean , Cottonseed ) , Water , Cornstarch , Corn Syrup , Modified Cornstarch , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Titanium Dioxide ( Color ) , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Polysorbate 60 , Citric Acid , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 .
Check Cake Mate Green Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Green Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Cake Mate Green Icing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


