Is Cake Mate Icing Writing Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Glycerin, Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Propylene Glycol, Blue 1, Red 3, Calcium Sulfate, Red 40, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60
Check Cake Mate Icing Writing Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Mate Icing Writing Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cake Mate Icing Writing Classic Colors - 4-0.68 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle


