Is CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SALT, RED 40 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 3.
Check CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix 15.25 oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
CLASSIC WRITING ICING COLORS, RED, BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW
Where to buy
CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


