Is CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- polyglycerol esters
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SALT, RED 40 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 3.
Check CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix 15.25 oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Red Velvet Cake Mix
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
CLASSIC WRITING ICING COLORS, RED, BLUE, GREEN, YELLOW
Where to buy
CAKE MATE, SHIMMERING RED GLITTER ICING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


