Is CAKE, PECAN PRALINE CREME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE EGGS, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, BROWN SUGAR, PECAN PIECES, PALM OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, MON AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN E (USED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS)
Check CAKE, PECAN PRALINE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKE, PECAN PRALINE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


