Is Cake Strawberry Shortcake Slice Cakerie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • cream
  • whipping cream
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whipping Cream (cream,Milk,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum),Sweetened Strawberries (strawberries,Sugar),Sugar,Contains 2% Or Less: Modified Tapioca Starch,Alginate Blend (sodium Alginate,Sugar,Sodium Hexametaphosphate,Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate),Alginate Blend (tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate),Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate),Beet Root,Beetroot (e162),Canolaoil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulosegel,Cocoa Butter,Concentrated Lemon Juice,Confectioners Sugar (sugar,Corn Starch),Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322,Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin,Emulsifier:soy Lecithin,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Heavy Cream,Lactose,Liquid Whole Eggs,Modified Corn Starch,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural Flavors,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 80,Salt,Skimmilk,Water,Whey Powder,Whole Milk Powder,Xanthan Gum##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sesame And Treenuts.

Check Cake Strawberry Shortcake Slice Cakerie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cake Strawberry Shortcake Slice Cakerie is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking