Is Cake Tuxedo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk powder
- sour cream
- milk
- cream
- white chocolate
- cream cheese
- semi-sweet chocolate
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGARS (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, FANCY MOLASSES), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), CANOLA OIL, COCOA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL AND CANOLA OIL MARGARINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), DRIED EGG-WHITE (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID, YEAST), SALT, CORN
Check Cake Tuxedo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cake Tuxedo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cake Tuxedo is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


