No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cakes By Sue, German Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate cake mix, sugar, evaporated milk, pecans, eggs, coconut, margarine, salt, oil, vanilla extract.

Check Cakes By Sue, German Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Cakes By Sue, German Chocolate Cake | Spoonful