Is CAKES N' CANDY, CAKE, LEMON CREAM CHEESE, LEMON CREAM CHEESE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR, CAKE, WHITE, DRY MIX, CREAM CHEESE, SHORTENING OIL, MARGARINE, EGGS, LEMON EXTRACT.
Check CAKES N' CANDY, CAKE, LEMON CREAM CHEESE, LEMON CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAKES N' CANDY, CAKE, LEMON CREAM CHEESE, LEMON CREAM CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cake · Slice
Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


