Is CAL MAG LIQUID 2 (FRUIT PUNCH) - 450ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural fruit punch flavor
  • calcium carbonate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Calcium (Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium (Magnesium Hydroxide), Purified Water, Glycerin, Natural Fruit Punch Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A)

Check CAL MAG LIQUID 2 (FRUIT PUNCH) - 450ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CAL MAG LIQUID 2 (FRUIT PUNCH) - 450ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go