Is Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup solids
- natural flavors
organic rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered), Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Inuin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Calcium Carbonate And Zinc), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Reb A, Contains Soy , Contains Soy , Contains Soy
Check Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Where to buy
Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


