Is Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Soymilk (Filtered), Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Inuin, Natural Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Vitamin E, Vitamin B2, Calcium Carbonate And Zinc), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract, Reb A, Contains Soy , Contains Soy , Contains Soy
Check Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Where to buy
Cal Naturale Svelte® Organic Protein Shake 4 Pack Banana Cream -- 4 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


