Is Calabash Cocktail Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Fresh Horseradish, Molasses, Cayenne Red Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate As , Tomato Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate As
Check Calabash Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calabash Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Calabash Cocktail Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish


