Is Calabrese Salami (Thin Sliced) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, FLAVOURS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Calabrese Salami (Thin Sliced) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calabrese Salami (Thin Sliced) is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch