Is Calabrian Chili Mozzarella Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (74%), Sweety Drop Peppers (12%) (Red Peppers, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Salt, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Calabrian Chilli Oil (9%) (Calabrian Chilli Peppers, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Vinegar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Salt.
Check Calabrian Chili Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calabrian Chili Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz


