Is No.1 Calabrian Chilli, Red Pepper & Almond Pesto Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red pepper (42%) (red pepper, antioxidant (sulphur dioxide)), roasted red peppers (18%), extra virgin olive oil (16%), Pecorino Romano PDO cheese (sheep's milk), almonds (6%), basil, garlic, red pepper flakes, salt, sugar, acidity regulator (lactic acid), chilli pepper (0.2%)

Check No.1 Calabrian Chilli, Red Pepper & Almond Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich