Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Vinegar, Salt

Check Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Calabro Cheese, Ricotta Part Skim, 16 Ounce | Spoonful