Is CALAMARI SALAD, CALAMARI Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALAMARI SALAD (COOKED SQUID, KIKURAGE MUSHROOM, YAMAKURAGE (LETTUCE STEM), SUGAR, SEASONED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID), VINEGAR, WHITE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN, WHEAT), SWEET RICE WINE, BAMBOO SHOOT, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEED, SALT, RICE WINE, KELP EXTRACT, BONITO EXTRACT, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SUCCINIC ACID, ANNATTO).

Check CALAMARI SALAD, CALAMARI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnacking