Is Calbee Golden Chipees Bacon & Cheddar 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (With Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet)), M Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Acids (Citric, Lactic), Natural Flavours, Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin), White Pepper, Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheee Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet)), Sea Salt, View More
Check Calbee Golden Chipees Bacon & Cheddar 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Golden Chipees Bacon & Cheddar 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
Calbee Golden Chipees Bacon & Cheddar 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


