Is Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Peas (67%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant 304), Rice, Vegemite Seasoning (6%) [yeast Extract (barley, Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate)], Mineral Salt (170). Green Peas (67%), Rice Bran Oil (antioxidant 304), Rice, Vegemite Seasoning (6%) [yeast Extract (barley, Wheat), Salt, Mineral Salt (508), Malt Extract (barley), Colour (150c), Flavours, Vitamins (niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folate)], Mineral Salt (170).
Check Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Pea Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


